?

Log in

 
 
19 September 2008 @ 09:02 pm
icon request post  
BECAUSE I AM BORED.
ICON REQUESTS ARE OPEN


You can request anything, seriously. I WILL ICON IT somehow.
ANYONE CAN REQUEST YOU DO NOT HAVE TO BE PART OF THE COMM LOL.
Please try and link me to some decent images ;~;
Reserves are allowed (lolwut) and I will make three icons per person unless you are neko lol.
Just copy the code, paste it into a comment, fill it out and WAHHH~


Tags:
 
 
 
K Moreau: [american tail] [tiger] brain=brokenoms on September 19th, 2008 08:14 pm (UTC)
H-HOW DOES THIS WORK D:
rachel; ❤: 彡 edgeworth → mm that's good klavieratomais on September 19th, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
COPY AND PASTE THE CODE.
FILL IT OUT.
I MAKE U ICONS.
YOU HUG ME.
K Moreaunoms on September 19th, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
O OK


♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE.
♡ SPECIFICS SOMETHING WITH THIS PIC ;A; if you can put text in there, "Don't Stop the Carnival"
♡ SHAREABLE? yyyy/m/n
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? ILUUUU also i am a parrotthead
rachel; ❤: 彡 kidd → and it feels like homeatomais on September 19th, 2008 08:34 pm (UTC)


OTL.
K Moreau: [jimmy buffett] don't stop the carnivalnoms on September 19th, 2008 08:39 pm (UTC)
ty ilu <3 *CLINGS*
rachel; ❤: 彡 kidd → hidden in sinatomais on September 19th, 2008 08:39 pm (UTC)
♥ forever
bahamut: pic#79611726marrow on September 19th, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC)
/brb finding things
rachel; ❤: 彡 snake → imagination!atomais on September 19th, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
lol o u
bahamut: 彡 but you were my friend.marrow on September 19th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE ...YOU WHORE
♡ IMAGE ONE. TWO. THREE. FOUR. FIVE.
♡ SPECIFICS THROW SOME BRIGHT COLORS IN THERE not a lot though just some
♡ SHAREABLE? N ALL MINE
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? I LOVE YOU 8DDDDDDD♥ i just nearly commented with lloyd's journal a second time gg self


Edited at 2008-09-19 10:00 pm (UTC)
rachel; ❤: ♥ hendal → here's looking at youatomais on September 20th, 2008 11:51 am (UTC)
i would have lol'd bb



Edited at 2008-09-20 11:51 am (UTC)
bahamut: pic#79658453marrow on September 20th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
8');;;

SANKYUUUUUU BB~ ♥xforever
Chassy: :Dchassysaweirdo on September 19th, 2008 09:31 pm (UTC)
Seconded.
Chassy: Matthewwwchassysaweirdo on September 19th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
Nvm nvm.

Chassychassysaweirdo on September 19th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
NVM THAT NVM



♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE.
♡ SPECIFICS Do whatever you want with this, mommy. Just keep the shirt visible.♥
♡ SHAREABLE? ? Suree.
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? Ily. x]
rachel; ❤: ♥ maka → always the fairy princessatomais on September 19th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
Chassy: Matthewwwchassysaweirdo on September 19th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
FFFFFF--

He kinda looks like he's glaring there. xD

THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU
sweetpea: Loveless - Youji/Natsuomuko on September 20th, 2008 12:40 am (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE. TWO.
♡ SPECIFICSFor the first one, can you crop out little Bya's face/speech bubble from the first panel and replace the text with "...Wut?" or a question mark? Whichever looks best.
Aaaaand, the second one. I don't care what you do with it, as long as most of the pretty pretty hair is kept. Make it eeeeeeemo, too, please.
♡ SHAREABLE? Of course.
♡ ANYTHING ELSE?You are made of win.
sweetpeamuko on September 20th, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
Urr, for the second one, I mean Kira in the first panel <3
sweetpeamuko on September 20th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC)
OH FUCKING DUH HE'S THE ONLY THING THERE.

I am made of fail, and am shamed -.-
sollux captor ♊ twinarmageddons: WHY DOES MY HEART CRY?trojan on September 20th, 2008 01:45 am (UTC)
BRB IMAGE HUNTING
sollux captor ♊ twinarmageddons: take me downtown and go for a spin.trojan on September 20th, 2008 02:54 am (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE. TWO. THREE.
♡ SPECIFICS Kaoru focus plz >: For the first one; top left, and the second one, the top is fine? :o
♡ SHAREABLE? n
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? You're so moe~! I love your icons and you're so nice. ;; ilu. ♥
rachel; ❤: ♥ maka → always the fairy princessatomais on September 20th, 2008 11:42 am (UTC)
I-I-I AM NOT MOE and ilu bb ♥

sollux captor ♊ twinarmageddons: *sparkles*trojan on September 20th, 2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
SO MOE;; THANK YOU~.
gakurans on September 20th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
-reseeerve-
gakurans on September 20th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE. TWO. THREE.
♡ SPECIFICS avatar 1 = picture on the right, picture 2 = on the left, 3 = the left, make sure his hand is in the avatar
♡ SHAREABLE? N
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? thank youuuuu ♥♥
rachel; ❤: ♥ chii → the dangers withinatomais on September 20th, 2008 11:43 am (UTC)
gakurans on September 20th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC)
thank you i love them! ♥♥
Janet: usuiXmisakifahrenheit1993 on September 20th, 2008 04:56 am (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE. TWO. THREE.
♡ SPECIFICS ONE- Haine. TWO-both of them:) THREE- Haruhi/Tamaki
♡ SHAREABLE? N
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? I LOVE YOU:D THX
rachel; ❤: ♥ chao → early morning day's dawningatomais on September 20th, 2008 11:54 am (UTC)


Imma re-do the Haine one because I hated it ;~;
✂: what??????????????????sickwicked on September 20th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE.TWO.THREE. />♡ SPECIFICS nope.
♡ SHAREABLE? y
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? ily bb thank you. ♥


Edited at 2008-09-20 08:20 am (UTC)
rachel; ❤: ♥ chao → early morning day's dawningatomais on September 20th, 2008 11:41 am (UTC)
rachel; ❤: ♥ patty → does the embarassment showatomais on September 20th, 2008 11:41 am (UTC)
✂sickwicked on September 20th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! ♥
rachel; ❤: 彡 edgeworth → mm that's good klavieratomais on September 20th, 2008 12:32 pm (UTC)
Welcome~♥
yeah, the kids are all fucked up: &flash.liizziioo on September 20th, 2008 07:44 am (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE. TWO. THREE.
♡ SPECIFICS color ref? :o
♡ SHAREABLE? y!
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? ILU


Edited at 2008-09-20 08:02 am (UTC)
rachel; ❤: 彡 KLP → good touch bad touchatomais on September 20th, 2008 11:44 am (UTC)
yeah, the kids are all fucked up: &rainbows!!!liizziioo on September 20th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
eeeeeee thank you so muchospafkdlokf;ldgs ♥ ♥
ssshoundooms on September 20th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
*SMACKS DOWN A RESERVE*

brb w/images lmao
ssshoundooms on September 20th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE. TWO. THREE.
♡ SPECIFICS Color ref.
♡ SHAREABLE? yes!
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? I hope the owl pics are good enough quality, if not I can probably find you some better ones <3 And ilu!
Kuuran! -->______tamensei on September 26th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
YOU AWESOME PERSON.

Reserve~
Kuuran! -->______: Apathy - changetamensei on September 26th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC)

♡ I STOLE NEKO'S CODE
♡ IMAGE ONE. TWO. THREE.
♡ SPECIFICS 2. Make sure you have both of them in there! Same for 3... and try to keep the maple leaf tattoo in the icon, please~
♡ SHAREABLE? →OUI yyyy/m/n
♡ ANYTHING ELSE? HI YA LUV YA THANK YA LOADS~
rachel; ❤: ♥ nodoka → raised our souls up highatomais on September 27th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
Kuuran! -->______: Happy  - happy ~Rikatamensei on September 27th, 2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
You are so amazing! (It's such a feel-good day~ )
Thank you. They're lovely~
Hope your day glows as much as mine :3